Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Red Jojoba Wax Beads

Red Jojoba Wax Beads can be added to cleansers, scrubs, thick gels and creams to achieve gentle exfoliation. They look beautiful when suspended in suspension shower gels.

Size: 28/60 (250 to 600 microns)

 
Red Jojoba Wax Beads

INCI Nomenclature:

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil and D&C Red #30 (less than 3.0%)

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

USA

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: