Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Organic Sweet Almond Oil

Natural Sourcing premium quality Organic Sweet Almond Oil is cold pressed from 100% pure almond nuts and is then gently filtered.

Organic Sweet Almond Oil is an effective emollient for softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is well suited for problem, dry and itchy skin. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E. Organic Sweet Almond Oil is light and penetrates easily. It is well suited for use as an aromatherapy carrier oil, massage oil or after-bath oil. Organic Sweet Almond Oil is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lotion bars, balms, scrubs and massage oils.

When used in soap making, Organic Sweet Almond Oil saponifies easily and yields a mild soap with good lather. It can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Shelf Life:

1 -2 Years

Origin:

Germany

Extraction Method:

Cold Pressed and Filtered

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: