Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years
USDA Organic

Organic Soybean Oil

Natural Sourcing Organic Soybean Oil is light yellow to light amber in color and has a characteristic aroma. It contains approximately 55-60% polyunsaturated fatty acids in the form of C18:2 Linoleic Acid (Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acid) and C18:3 Linolenic Acid (Omega-3 Essential Fatty Acid). It is also a good source of vitamin E. Organic Soybean Oil is a versatile lipid that can be used in a wide array of organic personal care formulations.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

US

Extraction Method:

Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: