Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is high in essential fatty acids. It helps to moisturize, regenerate and condition the skin. Sunflower oil can be used as the primary oil within lotion, salt scrub, bath oil and massage oil formulations. It is especially useful in formulations intended for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Origin:

Spain

Extraction Method:

Solvent Extracted and Refined (Bleached, Deodorized, Winterized)

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: