Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

St. John's Wort Oil (Extract)

St. John's Wort oil is a beneficial addition to cream, lotion formulations that are designed to protect and heal damaged, dry skin. It is also a healing ingredient in balms and salves intended to heal abrasions and cuts. Our St. John's Wort oil is made by infusing soybean oil with St. John's Wort blossoms.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Olea europaea (Olive) Oil (and) Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract (and) Tocopherol

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Extraction Method:

Maceration

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: