Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Soybean Oil

Soybean oil contains approximately 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is also a good source of vitamin E. It is commonly used in bath oil and soap making formulations.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Extraction Method:

Cold Expeller Pressed

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: