Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

High Linoleic Safflower Oil

Consisting of at least 70% linoleic acid, an Omega-6 essential fatty acid, our High Linoleic Safflower Oil helps to moisturize, nourish and replenish the skin. High Linoleic Safflower Oil is a practical, stable, light oil for use in balms, creams and other moisturizing formulations.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

USA

Extraction Method:

Expeller Pressed

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: