Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Rice Bran Oil, Refined

Rice Bran Oil is rich in fatty acids and unsaponifiables. It is moisturizing and is a good choice for inclusion in formulations intended for mature, delicate or sensitive skin. Rice Bran Oil is especially useful in baby, face and hair formulations. Rice Bran Oil contains antioxidants and also offers a small degree of sunscreen protection. (You will not be able to determine the exact SPF of your formulation without proper testing. SPF products cannot be sold without the proper licensing to do so.)

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Extraction Method:

Solvent Extracted

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: