Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Mango Oil

Mango oil is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter. It is a semi solid oil that melts readily onto the skin. Use mango oil in any cosmetic application requiring moisturization and revitalization of dry skin. Mango oil is good for baby creams, suncare balms, haircare products, and within other moisturizing products. Use mango oil at 3-10% in most formulations.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Oil

Shelf Life:

1 - 2 Years

Origin:

Europe

Extraction Method:

Expeller Pressed

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: