Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil

Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil is a stable, emollient oil, high in oleic acid, vitamin A and natural tocopherols. It is similar in properties to sweet almond and peach kernel oils, and it can be used within the same applications. Cherry Oil makes a light, moisturizing addition to lip balm, body butter, salt and sugar scrub formulations. It is also beneficial in bath oils, and it works well as a penetrating carrier oil in aromatherapy.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Prunus Avium (Cherry) Kernel Oil

Shelf Life:

3 Years

Origin:

Italy

Extraction Method:

Solvent Extracted and Refined

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: