Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for 20 Years

Castor Oil

Castor Oil is rich in fatty acids. It is a humectant that attracts moisture to the skin, and is soothing and lubricating. Castor Oil is ideally suited for use within hair oils, balms, and other thick emulsions intended for the skin and hair.

In combination with other oils and as a superfatting agent, Castor Oil lends emolliency to soap formulations.

 

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

India

Extraction Method:

Pale Pressed

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: