Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Rose Otto Essential Oil

In addition to its lovely intoxicating, floral aroma, rose otto essential oil, Rosa damascena, is known for its balancing effect on female hormones, its ability to calm the mind and its comfort for those suffering from grief or the loss of a loved one. Within aromatherapy work, it is commonly used in anti-depression blends and blends for menopause and irregular cycles. It is also useful in facial formulations as it helps with dry, maturing skin and wrinkles. Rose otto becomes semi-solid at cooler temperatures. Warm the bottle to liquify.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Rosa damascena (Rose) Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years +

Origin:

Bulgaria

Extraction Method:

Steam Distilled

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: