Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Frankincense Essential Oil (Oman)

Frankincense essential oil, Boswellia carteri, is an herb and oil that has been used for centuries for meditation and spiritual practices. Frankincense is respected as a useful expectorant, and it is suitable for inclusion in formulations intended to aid bronchial congestive problems. Frankincense is woody, balsamic, and slightly spicy. It blends well with many oils including the citrus, spice and woody oils.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Boswellia carteri (Frankincense) Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years +

Origin:

Oman

Extraction Method:

Steam Distilled

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: