Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Dill Seed Essential Oil (Hungary)

Dill seed essential oil, Anethum graveolens, is a warm spicy oil generally used in aromatherapy work to aid the digestive system, promote relaxation and sleep, promote lactation and repel insects. It possesses a mild, spicy aroma similar to caraway. It blends nicely with citrus oils, neroli and mint oils.

Do not use if pregnant.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Anethum graveolens (Dill Seed) Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years +

Origin:

Hungary

Extraction Method:

Steam Distilled

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: