Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Myrrh Select CO2 Extract

Myrrh possesses a distinctively rich, earthy, woody and balsamic aroma. It is a powerful antiseptic and astringent. It acts as an expectorant and is often found in natural mouthwashes and rinses. Myrrh blends well with lavender, frankincense, sandalwood, sage, and citrus oils.

Myrrh should not be used during pregnancy.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Commiphora myrrha (Myrrh) Resin Extract (CO2)

Shelf Life:

5 Years

Origin:

Germany

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: