Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Jasmine Sambac CO2 Extract

Jasmine Sambac CO2 Extract possesses an exotic, sensual, exquisitely rich, floral aroma that is heralded for its use in perfumery and fragrancing. Jasmine Sambac CO2 Extract is used within professional holistic aromatherapy for a number of applications. Its aroma is soothing and calming and can promote a restful state.

Its aroma is highly concentrated, and a little goes a very long way.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Jasminum sambac

Shelf Life:

3 Years

Origin:

India

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: