Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Evening Primrose CO2 Extract

Evening Primrose CO2 is high in gamma-linolenic acid, an essential fatty acid, making it an exceptionally nourishing oil for the skin. Evening Primrose oil is an essential addition to formulations intended for dry skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis. Include it in facial blends, creams, lotions and balms.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: