Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract

Carrot Seed Select CO2 possesses an earthy and woody aroma. Carrot seed CO2 is used primarily in skin care formulations. It can stimulate circulation, repair and tone the skin, increase elasticity and reduce the formation of wrinkles and scars. It is often utilized in formulations intended for mature skin. It is also useful for balancing oily and dry skin.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Daucus carota (Carrot Seed) Oil

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Origin:

Germany

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: