Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Rose Clay

Rose clay, also known as pink clay, is a mild kaolin clay that can be used on normal to dry skin to gently cleanse and exfoliate the skin while improving the skinís circulation. Rose clay is tinted with iron oxides and gives a beautiful pink color to soaps and powders.

 
Rose Clay

INCI Nomenclature:

Kaolin (Rose Clay)

Shelf Life:

Stable

Origin:

USA

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: