Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

White Kaolin Clay

White kaolin, also known as China or white clay, consists of kaolinite. It is the mildest of all clays and is suitable for inclusion within formulations created for those with sensitive skin. It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. It does not draw oils from the skin, so it can also be used on dry skin types.

 
White Kaolin Clay

INCI Nomenclature:

Kaolinite (White Clay)

Shelf Life:

Stable

Origin:

England

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: