Natural Sourcing: Cosmetic and Personal Care Ingredient Specialists - Proudly Serving you for Over 20 Years

Aloe Vera Butter

Aloe Vera Butter is an extraction of pure Aloe Vera using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid butter that melts upon contact with the skin. It aids in the rapid hydration of dry skin. Aloe Vera Butter is quite versatile and is suitable for a wide variety of skin care applications including use in lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms. Use it to enhance moisturization and to include the properties of aloe in your formulations.

General Usage Rate: 3-5%. Aloe Butter can also be used at 100% as a stand-alone product.

 
Aloe Vera Butter

INCI Nomenclature:

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Shelf Life:

1 - 2 Years

Origin:

USA

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: